This file contains a list of all board and committee members and their affiliations.

Field Descriptions

Board Member Last Name First Name Industry Organization Representation Committee Chair Term Begin Term End
Yes Blanchett Teresa   DSHS Partner Personnel   1/1/13 12/31/15
Yes Kaas-Lent Greta   ESD Partner Workforce Solutions   1/1/11 12/31/13
Yes Bookey Brian Agriculture National Foods Business_Large By-Laws, Workforce Solutions By-Laws 1/1/13 12/31/15
Yes Elder Charles Manufacturing Damar Aerosystems Business_Large Workforce Solutions no 1/1/12 12/31/14
Yes Julius Tim Hospitality  Tulalip Resort Business_Large Youth, Executive Youth 1/1/11 12/31/13
Yes Lock-Osterberg Tiffany Business Services Union Bank Business_Large Finance, Oversight Oversight 1/1/11 12/31/13
Yes McCrea David Business Services  Infoys Systems Business_Large Finance, Executive, By-Laws Finance 1/1/12 12/31/14
Yes Ryan Terry Business Services Kidder Mathews Business_Large Finance, Facility no 1/1/12 12/31/14
Yes Sampson Bob Health Care  Providence Business_Large Personnel, Communications   1/1/13 12/31/15
Yes Tomson Jeffry Manufacturing  Machinists, Inc Business_Large Communications, Executive, Board Development Board, Executive 1/1/11 12/31/13
Yes Wilson Kelli Business Services  Whidbey Island Bank Business_Large Finance, Communications no 1/1/11 12/31/13
Yes McClelland Troy Economic Development  Economic Alliance Snohomish County Business_Small Facility, Oversight Facility 1/1/11  12/31/13
Alt  McClelland Troy Economic Development Economic Alliance Snohomish County Economic_Development Facility, Oversight Facility 1/1/11 12/31/13
Yes Veliz Carlos Aerospace  PCSI Design Business_Small Executive, Facility, Board Development ViceBoard, Board Development 1/1/13 12/31/15
Yes Feole Cathy Construction  Master Builders Association of King & Snohomish Counties Business_Other Workforce Solutions, Facility Certification 1/1/12 12/31/14
Yes Smith Dennis   United Way Snohomish County CBO Communications, Oversight   1/12/12 12/31/14
Yes Rudy Dave   Sno-Isle Tech Center Education_K-12 Youth no 1/1/11  12/31/13
Yes McDuffy Kris   Arlington School District Education_K-12 Executive, Board Development   1/1/13 12/31/15
Yes Fowler-Hill Sandra   Everett Community College Education_Postsecondary By-Laws, Finance no 1/1/11 12/31/13
Yes Hernandez Dr. Jean   Edmonds Community College Education_Postsecondary Youth no 1/1/13  12/31/15
Yes Chapman Darrell   IBEW Local Union 191 Labor Workforce Solutions, Executive, Oversight   1/1/13 12/31/15
Yes Kelly Leonard   Teamsters Labor Board Development, By-Laws   1/1/11 12/31/13
Yes Holland Grace   IAM, District 751 Labor Personnel, Communications   1/1/12 12/31/14
Yes Telford Cheryl   Sno-Isle Libraries Other Workforce Solutions, Executive, Communications Workforce Solutions 1/1/12 12/31/14
Yes Monteiro Suzanne   Division of Vocational Rehabilitation Partner Executive, Oversight no 1/1/11 12/31/13
Yes Stark Ken   Snohomish County Partner Finance, By-Laws no 1/1/12 12/31/14
No Swanson Sarah   none none Youth no    
No McCollum Deidra   none none Youth no    
Staff Ambler Sue       Executive, Board Development      
Staff Villars Heather       Communications      
Staff Brell Mary Jane       Oversight, By-Laws    
Staff Brown Samantha       Oversight      
Staff Little Debbie       Executive, Board Development, Personnel      
Staff Choy Michael       Facility      
Staff Monroe Erin       Finance      
Staff Persell Amy       Workforce Solutions      
Staff Simmons Kurt       Workforce Solutions      
Staff Heijster Julie       Youth